clove odor

гвоздичный запах

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "clove odor" в других словарях:

  • Garlic — For other uses, see Garlic (disambiguation). Garlic Allium sativum, known as garlic, from William Woodville, Medical Botany, 1793. Scientific classification …   Wikipedia

  • Vanillin — IUPAC name …   Wikipedia

  • Aroma compound — Fragrance redirects here. For other uses, see Fragrance (disambiguation). Odorants redirects here. For the punk rock band, see The Odorants. Not to be confused with Aromaticity. An aroma compound, also known as odorant, aroma, fragrance or flavor …   Wikipedia

  • oil — An inflammable liquid, of fatty consistency and unctuous feel, which is insoluble in water, soluble or insoluble in alcohol, and freely soluble in ether. Oils are variously classified as animal …   Medical dictionary

  • Eugenol — Chembox new Name = Eugenol ImageFile = Eugenol acsv.svg ImageName = Eugenol ImageFile1 = Eugenol spaceFill.png ImageSize1 = 200px ImageName1 = Eugenol 3D IUPACName = 4 Allyl 2 methoxyphenol OtherNames=2 Methoxy 4 (2 propenyl)phenol Eugenic acid… …   Wikipedia

  • Perfume — For other uses, see Perfume (disambiguation). The Perfume Maker, by Rodolphe Ernst Perfume (English: /ˈpɝː.fjuːm/, French parfum pronounced: [paʁ.fœ̃]) is a mixture of fragrant …   Wikipedia

  • Methyl cinnamate — Methyl cinnamate[1][2] …   Wikipedia

  • Incense — Burning incense Incense (from Latin: incendere, to burn )[1] is composed of aromatic biotic materials, which release fragrant smoke when burned. The term incense refers to the substance itself, rather than to the odor that it produces. It is used …   Wikipedia

  • Cinnamon — For other uses, see Cinnamon (disambiguation). Cinnamon sticks or quills and ground cinnamon Cinnamon (   …   Wikipedia

  • Cubeb — In West Africa, cubeb is usually the related West African Pepper (Piper guineense). Cubeb Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • Cajuput oil — Cajeput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree Melaleuca leucadendra, and probably other Melaleuca species. The trees yielding the oil are found throughout the Malay archipelago, the Malay Peninsula… …   Wikipedia

Книги


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.